EWH-7134 - United Kingdom
logo
logo

Select your country

x

Silent Plank Collection

EWH-7134

Silent Planks collection was developed to be The Silent Rigid Core Floor, engineered to truly champion the quest for a quieter high performing hard surface solution. FirmFit Silent is not made of one material, it’s a Patented construction engineered to use multiple distinct layers from different materials that each block specific frequencies of sound which overall greatly improves acoustic performance. Silent planks collection is available in a variety of trendy European looks and features innovative oak visuals for more realism and less repeats. It also comes with  Naturtrend Technology which offers a uniform, much more natural look at all angles.

Product Number EWH-7134Box Content 6 pcs / 2.13 sqm
Color Name EWH-7134Box Weight 22.02 kg
Width 232 mm Finish Naturtrend Finish
Length 1532 mm Pet Stain Warranty Yes
Overall Thickness 7.5 mmGreenguard Gold Yes
Wear Layer Thickness 0.55mmInstallation Floating / Glueless
Backing CorkLocking System Tight Lock / Tap Down
Edge Style Enhanced Bevel on 4 Sides100% Waterproof Yes
Surface Texture Embossed In RegisterLight Commercial Warranty 15 Year
Residential Warranty Lifetime LimitedCommercial Warranty 15 Year
Color Name EWH-7134
Product NumberEWH-7134
Width232 mm
Length1532 mm
Overall Thickness7.5 mm
Wear Layer Thickness0.55mm
BackingCork
Edge StyleEnhanced Bevel on 4 Sides
Surface TextureEmbossed In Register
FinishNaturtrend Finish
Pet Stain WarrantyYes
Greenguard GoldYes
InstallationFloating / Glueless
Locking SystemTight Lock / Tap Down
100% WaterproofYes
Edge StyleEnhanced Bevel on 4 Sides
Light Commercial Warranty15 Year
Commercial Warranty15 Year
Box Content6 pcs / 2.13 sqm
Box Weight22.02 kg

Take a picture and see FirmFit in your room instantly.

Looking for a local retailer?
find hereHave some questions?
Get in touch !

Looking for a local retailer?
find hereHave some questions?
Get in touch !