EWH-7134 - United Kingdom
logo
logo

Select your country

x

Silent Herringbone Collection

EWH-7134

Silent Herringbone collection was developed to be The Silent Rigid Core Floor, engineered to truly champion the quest for a quieter high performing hard surface solution. FirmFit Silent is not made of one material, it’s a Patented construction engineered to use multiple distinct layers from different materials that each block specific frequencies of sound which overall greatly improves acoustic performance. Silent Herringbone collection is available in a variety of trendy European looks and features innovative oak visuals for more realism and less repeats. It also comes with  Naturtrend Technology which offers a uniform, much more natural look at all angles.

Product Number EWH-7134Box Content 18 pcs / 1.82 sqm
Color Name EWH-7134Box Weight 20.93 kg
Width 142 mm Finish Naturtrend Finish
Length 710 mm Pet Stain Warranty Yes
Overall Thickness 7.5 mmGreenguard Gold Yes
Wear Layer Thickness 0.55mmInstallation Floating / Glueless
Backing CorkLocking System Angle Drop
Edge Style Enhanced Bevel on 4 Sides100% Waterproof Yes
Surface Texture Embossed In RegisterLight Commercial Warranty 15 Year
Residential Warranty Lifetime LimitedCommercial Warranty 15 Year
Color Name EWH-7134
Product NumberEWH-7134
Width142 mm
Length710 mm
Overall Thickness7.5 mm
Wear Layer Thickness0.55mm
BackingCork
Edge StyleEnhanced Bevel on 4 Sides
Surface TextureEmbossed In Register
FinishNaturtrend Finish
Pet Stain WarrantyYes
Greenguard GoldYes
InstallationFloating / Glueless
Locking SystemAngle Drop
100% WaterproofYes
Edge StyleEnhanced Bevel on 4 Sides
Light Commercial Warranty15 Year
Commercial Warranty15 Year
Box Content18 pcs / 1.82 sqm
Box Weight20.93 kg

Take a picture and see FirmFit in your room instantly.

Looking for a local retailer?
find hereHave some questions?
Get in touch !

Looking for a local retailer?
find hereHave some questions?
Get in touch !