CW-155 - United Kingdom
logo
logo

Select your country

x

Original Planks Collection

CW-155

Firmfit Original Planks collection features a wide range of colors & designs that will compliment any interior. This collection comes with a natural wood grain surface for a realistic hardwood floor look & feel. Meanwhile the durable wear layer provides protection against the toughest residential and light commercial demands. Pre-attached hypoallergenic cork backing allows for additional sound barrier, sound absorption and a soft underfoot.

Product Number CW-155Box Content 11 pcs / 2.35 sqm
Color Name CW-155Box Weight 19.49 kg
Width 176 mm Finish SE+® Coating
Length 1213 mm Pet Stain Warranty Yes
Overall Thickness 5 mmGreenguard Gold Yes
Wear Layer Thickness 0.55 mmInstallation Floating / Glueless
Backing CorkLocking System Tight Lock / Tap Down
Edge Style Bevel on 4 Sides100% Waterproof Yes
Surface Texture Natural Wood GrainLight Commercial Warranty 15 Year
Residential Warranty Lifetime LimitedCommercial Warranty 15 Year
Color Name CW-155
Product NumberCW-155
Width176 mm
Length1213 mm
Overall Thickness5 mm
Wear Layer Thickness0.55 mm
BackingCork
Edge StyleBevel on 4 Sides
Surface TextureNatural Wood Grain
FinishSE+® Coating
Pet Stain WarrantyYes
Greenguard GoldYes
InstallationFloating / Glueless
Locking SystemTight Lock / Tap Down
100% WaterproofYes
Edge StyleBevel on 4 Sides
Light Commercial Warranty15 Year
Commercial Warranty15 Year
Box Content11 pcs / 2.35 sqm
Box Weight19.49 kg

Take a picture and see FirmFit in your room instantly.

Looking for a local retailer?
find hereHave some questions?
Get in touch !

Looking for a local retailer?
find hereHave some questions?
Get in touch !