CW-1683 - United Kingdom
logo
logo

Select your country

x

Original Herringbone Collection

CW-1683

FirmFit Original Herringbone collection features a convenient new way to install beautiful herringbone patterns (see the installation manual and a cutting template on the inside of every box). The collection comes with enhanced bevel on all 4 sides, a natural wood grain surface and a durable 0.55 mm wear layer. Meanwhile a pre-attached hypoallergenic cork backing allows for additional sound barrier, sound absorption and a soft underfoot.

Product Number CW-1683Box Content 30 pcs / 2.27 sqm
Color Name CW-1683Box Weight 18.84 kg
Width 123 mm Finish SE+® Coating
Length 615 mm Pet Stain Warranty Yes
Overall Thickness 5 mmGreenguard Gold Yes
Wear Layer Thickness 0.55 mmInstallation Floating / Glueless
Backing CorkLocking System Tight Lock / Tap Down
Edge Style Enhanced Bevel on 4 Sides100% Waterproof Yes
Surface Texture Natural Wood GrainLight Commercial Warranty 15 Year
Residential Warranty Lifetime LimitedCommercial Warranty 15 Year
Color Name CW-1683
Product NumberCW-1683
Width123 mm
Length615 mm
Overall Thickness5 mm
Wear Layer Thickness0.55 mm
BackingCork
Edge StyleEnhanced Bevel on 4 Sides
Surface TextureNatural Wood Grain
FinishSE+® Coating
Pet Stain WarrantyYes
Greenguard GoldYes
InstallationFloating / Glueless
Locking SystemTight Lock / Tap Down
100% WaterproofYes
Edge StyleEnhanced Bevel on 4 Sides
Light Commercial Warranty15 Year
Commercial Warranty15 Year
Box Content30 pcs / 2.27 sqm
Box Weight18.84 kg

Take a picture and see FirmFit in your room instantly.

Looking for a local retailer?
find hereHave some questions?
Get in touch !

Looking for a local retailer?
find hereHave some questions?
Get in touch !